Sign In


 

Create an Account
Forgot your password?


Quick Links:    Current State Bulletin  -   Calendar of Events  -   Search for a Council  -   Find your District Deputy  -   Search for an Assembly  -   Columbus Charities  -   Country Store   Contact Us  

x
Drag a column header here to group by that column
No 
Dist 
City 
Council Name 
Grand Knight 
Financial Secretary 
Chaplain 
Meeting Information 
Chartered 
Website 
Bulletin 
Diocese 
6761SeattleSeattle CouncilMichael DonohueDavid CarbajalRev Lyle Konen - - 06/22/1902 Seattle
6835SpokaneSpokane CouncilTimothy KromholtzDavid LucasRev David Kruse(B)1st Tue@7pm; - 300 W Mission Ave, Spokane - VFW Hall06/29/1902 Spokane
76313EverettEverett CouncilCharles HenggelerScott BaderRev Joseph Altenhofen(B)4th Mon@7pm, (O)3rd Tue@7pm; - 2913 W Marine View Dr, Everett 98201-3927 - K of C Hall10/28/1903 Seattle
7667Walla WallaMichael Flohr CouncilJames BarrowGary RizzutiRev Matthew Nicks(O)3rd Wed@6pm, (S)1st Wed@ 6pm - 124 S 7th Ave, Walla Walla 99362 - 10/28/1903 Spokane
80922TacomaTacoma CouncilRichard VierraMichael PrichardRev David Mulholland(B)4th Tue@7pm, (O)3rd Tue@6:30pm, (S)2nd Thu @6:30pm - 1123 N. J St, Tacoma - 09/06/1903 Seattle
8299BellinghamBellingham CouncilDonald BaldwinLawrence KerstiensRev Albert Grasher(B)2nd Tue@7:00pm; - 2116 Cornwall Ave, Bellingham 98225 - Assumption Parish12/27/1903 Seattle
8946YakimaYakima CouncilScott St MaryPatrick ForrestRev Darell Mitchell(B)1st Mon@7:00pm; - 15 S 12th Ave, Yakima 98902 - St Paul Cathedral Assembly Hall05/15/1904 Yakima
132735VancouverColumbia CouncilBenjamin OberreuterRobert RasmussenRev Leonardo Pestano(B)2nd Wed@7:30pm, (O)1st Mon@7:30pm; - 4573 Franklin Ave, Vancouver - Our Lady of Lourdes Rectory Bsmt05/17/1908 Seattle
13792BremertonBremerton CouncilRobert MorashMichael Damian SlavinRev Derek Lappe(B)1st Tue@7pm, (S)3rd Tue@7pm; - K of C Hall, 2515 Burwell, Bremerton 98312 - 05/21/1909 Seattle
140129EllensburgFr. Parodi CouncilJoshua MattsonTimothy BowRev Alejandro Trejo(B)4th Thu@7pm; - St Andrew Activity Center, 401 S Willow St, Ellensburg 98926 - St Andrews04/25/1909 Yakima
14608PomeroyPomeroy CouncilRodney NorlandThomas HerresRev Steven Werner(B)1st Thu@7pm; - Holy Rosary Parish, 634 High St, Pomeroy 99347 - Holy Rosary02/13/1910 Spokane
14888ColfaxColfax CouncilTravis SchaeferRonald HinnenkampRev Raymond Kalema(B)2nd Thu@7:30pm except Aug; - St Patrick's Parish Hall, 1018 S Main St, Colfax 99111 - St Patricks05/22/1910 Spokane
154510WenatcheeWenatchee CouncilRandall BrownellRaymond Hahne***None Assigned***(B)2nd Mon@7pm; - St Joseph Church Library, 625 Elliot Ave S, Wenatchee 98801 - St Joseph02/26/1911 Yakima
15504ChehalisRobert D. Meyers CouncilRonald BraunScott OlsonRev Milhton Scarpetta(B)2nd Thu@7pm; - St Joseph School Hall, 157 SW 6th St, Chehalis 98532 - 02/26/1911 Seattle
15658ColtonColton CouncilCody MeyerRobert BeckerRev Baskar Anandan(B)2nd Mon@7pm, 4th Mon@7pm; - 702 Broadway, Colton 99113 - 04/23/1911 Spokane
160630RaymondWillapa Harbor CouncilDonald RichterCharles HoskinsonRev Zevierhirudayaraj Arockiam(B)1st Tue@6pm; - 1112 Blake St, Raymnd WA, 98577 - 03/10/1912 Seattle
16207PascoPasco CouncilDonald KrautscheidRobert SpinlerRev Robert Turner2nd & 4th Thu; - 2617 W Sylvester St, Pasco 99301 - Fanning Hall03/24/1912 Spokane
16293PuyallupAll Saints CouncilJorge RamirezJerry KellerRev Michael Radermacher(B)2nd Mon@7pm, (O)1st Mon@7pm; - Parish Center, 503 2nd St SE, Puyallup 98373 - 12/15/1912 Seattle
16434OlympiaFr. Nicholas Rausch, OSB CouncilRobert AdamsThomas MitchellRev Timothy Ilgen(B)1st Thu@6:15pm, (O)1st Mon@6:15pm; - Columbian Hall, 6790 Martin Way E, Olympia 98503 - 06/16/1912 Seattle
167430HoquiamJames T. Quigg Council***None Assigned***Lawrence Wiechelman***None Assigned*** - Our Lady of Good Help, 200 L St, Hoquiam 98550 - 03/09/1913 Seattle
169917ToppenishToppenish CouncilDean HuthJohn PerezRev William Shaw1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Peter Claver Church, 509 S Satus Ave, Wapato 98951 - St Peter Claver06/22/1913 Yakima
17584CentraliaCentralia CouncilMichael McDonaldRichard Dean Perkins***None Assigned***(B)1st Sun after 8:30am Mass; - St Mary's Parish, 225 N Washington, Centralia 98531 - St Marys07/14/1914 Seattle
18238UniontownUniontown CouncilJason BaerlocherPeter HollandRev Edward Marier(B)1st Mon@7:30pm, Sept - June; - 701 S Montgomery St, Uniontown 99179 - 12/19/1915 Spokane
210317GrandviewSt. Joseph CouncilArmando CastilloPablo Villarreal***None Assigned***(B)1st Wed@7pm, 3rd Wed@7pm; - McDonnell Center,1201 Missouri, Grandview 98930 - 02/29/1920 Yakima
212631Mt. VernonMsgr. Boulet CouncilPedro PerezLeon MauriceRev Thomas Mc Michael(B)2nd Wed@7pm, (O)4th Wed@7pm; - Immaculate Conception Parish Center,215 N 15th St, Mt Vernon - Immaculate Conception04/25/1920 Seattle
215532ChewelahChewelah CouncilJoseph TrudeauDean ProszekRev John O Leary(B)2nd Wed@7pm; - St Mary of the Rosary School, 505 E Main Ave, Chewelah 99109 - St Mary of the Rosary07/11/1920 Spokane
226024Port AngelesJames G. Caldwell CouncilLance GermanRobert CatesRev Dennis Robb(B)1st Wed@7pm; - Saint Anne Rm, Queen of Angels, 209 W 11th St, Port Angeles - Queen of Angels05/01/1921 Seattle
23036MoxeeHoly Rosary CouncilGarth SyboutsMatthew Michael NegriVery Rev Jaime Chacon(B)4th Tue@7pm; - 201 N Iler St, Moxee 98936 - 07/28/1921 Yakima
276325LongviewLongview - Cowlitz CouncilKevin FarleyJustin Aldrich***None Assigned***(B)2nd Thu@7pm, (O/S)4th Thu@6pm/7pm; - St Rose Parish, 2571 Nichols Blvd, Longview 98632 - St Rose10/13/1935 Seattle
299911Camas-WashougalFr. Blanchet CouncilEdward MeanyChristian LevenickRev Rajasekar Savarimuthu(B)1st Wed@7:30pm; - St Thomas Church, 324 NE Oak St, Camas 98607 - St Thomas09/08/1946 Seattle
304410OkanoganOkanogan Valley CouncilWyatt LundquistJake SantistevanRev Lutakome Nsubuga(B)Last Sun@6pm; - Our Lady of the Valley, 2515 Elmway, Okanogan 98840 - Our Lady of the Valley03/30/1999 Spokane
315329EphrataColumbia Basin CouncilKeith NiehenkeMatthew Moore***None Assigned*** - 560 SE Blvd, Ephrata - St Rose of Lima05/09/1948 Yakima
33077RichlandRichland CouncilWilliam MurrayJon RowleyRev Edgar Quiroga(O)1st 7:00pm, (B)2nd & 4th 7:30pm, Wednesday; - K of C Hall, 2500 Chester Rd, Richland 99354-4905 - 04/16/1950 Yakima
336119Oak HarborJohn E. O'Brien CouncilRichard MuellerDavid MorganRev Christopher Hoiland(O)1st 6:30pm, (B)2nd 7:00pm & (S)4th 7:00pm, Tuesday; - K of C Hall, 3259 Old Goldie Rd, Oak Harbor 98277 - 11/26/1950 Seattle
34558ClarkstonMsgr. Hugo Pautler Council***None Assigned***Thomas StapletonRev Richard Root(B)2nd Monday, 7:00pm, Sept - June; - Holy Family Parish Center, 917 Chestnut St, Clarkston - Holy Family05/16/1951 Spokane
359812AuburnAuburn CouncilJoseph WintersRobert WoodworthRev Roman Roy Baroma(B)1st 7:30pm, (O)3rd 7:00pm & (S)3rd 7:30pm, Monday; - Holy Family Parish,Smith Rm,505 17th St SE, Auburn 98002 - 04/30/1953 Seattle
361119AnacortesFr. Treunet CouncilLawrence Todd RobinsonJames KurpsRev Mel Strazicich (O)6:30pm & (B)(S)7:00pm, 2nd Tuesday; - Fr Auer Center, 4001 Saint Marys Dr, Anacortes 98221 - 05/21/1953 Seattle
364527RentonFr. Thomas Lane CouncilPeter WilliamsDang NguyenVery Rev Thomas Belleque(B)4th Wed,(O)2nd Wed, 7:30pm; - 327 Morris Ave S, Renton, WA 98057 - 04/26/1953 Seattle
419618Spokane ValleySt. Mary's CouncilJohn WhiteShelley HaysRev Jeffrey Lewis(B)1st & (O)3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Adult Center, St Mary's Church, 304 S Adams Rd 99216 - 04/06/1956 Spokane
432234LakewoodSt. Frances Cabrini CouncilAndrew MillerSteven BullimoreRev Paul Brunet(B)1st Wed 7pm Zoom Only, (S)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm - 5715 108th ST SW, Lakewood - 01/07/1957 Seattle
436729Moses LakeMoses Lake CouncilLeslie GosselinDavid PerraultRev Daniel Dufner1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Our Lady Fatima CCO Center 200 N Dale Rd, Moses Lake 98837 - 02/17/1957 Yakima
438514BellevueSt. Louise-Overlake CouncilThomas CrabtreeSteven Canzano***None Assigned***(B)2nd Thursday,(O)4th Thursday 7:30pm; - St Louise Parish House,141 156th Ave SE, Bellevue 98007-5305 - 03/31/1957 Seattle
478211VancouverSt. Joseph CouncilDaniel GravesJohnnie LaganaVery Rev Gary Lazzeroni(O)1st Monday, (B)2nd & (S)4th Thursday, 7:30pm; - 400 S Andersen Rd, Vancouver 98661 - 04/27/1957 Seattle
517726SeattleNorth Seattle Council***None Assigned******None Assigned******None Assigned*** - K of C Center, 14410 Greenwood Ave NW, Seattle 98133 - 08/10/1961 Seattle
549533BurienPope John XXIII CouncilChristopher TreichelKenneth DeVosRev Richard Hayatsu(B)1st & (B)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Francis of Assisi Hall, 15236 21st Ave SW, Burien 98166 - 02/13/1964 Seattle
581621LynnwoodFr. Chirouse Council***None Assigned***James RaymondRev Stephen Ombila Okumu((O)3rd Tuesday & (B)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - K of C Hall, 21223 67th Ave W, Lynnwood 98037 - 03/20/1966 Seattle
60976YakimaAhtanum Mission CouncilStephen SyboutsGregory WeedinVery Rev Michael Ibach(O)1st 7:00pm & (B)2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm; - KC Hall, 5502 W Chestnut Ave, Yakima 509-972-2832 - 07/08/1968 Yakima
668616BothellFr Justin P Garvey CouncilWilliam NashGary Shumate***None Assigned***(B)1st (O)4th Thursday, 7:00pm; - 24323 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell WA 98021-9345 - 07/02/1975 Seattle
670628Port OrchardSt. Elizabeth Seton CouncilMatthew ThompsonWalter MarcotteRev Phuong Hoang(B)1st & (O)3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Gabriel's Church, 1150 Mitchell, Port Orchard 98366 - 06/27/1975 Seattle
68063SpanawayOur Lady Queen Of Heaven CouncilJohn LarsenLouis FuertesRev Maurice Mamba(O)1st 7:00pm & (B)3rd 7:30pm Tuesday; - Our Lady Queen of Heaven Hall, 14601 A St S, Tacoma 98444 - 05/02/1976 Seattle
711735Battle GroundPadre Pio CouncilKevin HowardJames WainwrightRev Nicholas Kayongo(B)1st Thursday, 7:30pm; - Sacred Heart,1603 N Parkway Ave, Battle Ground 98604 - 05/04/1978 Seattle
73569FerndaleHoly Family CouncilLloyd MitchellRichard OteroRev James Wolnik(B)1st Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph Social Hall, 5781 Hendrickson Ave, Ferndale 98248 - 06/12/1979 Seattle
73608PullmanSacred Heart CouncilMark ThomasEric PateraRev Steven Dublinski(O)6:30pm & (B)7:00pm Wednesday, Sept - June; - Sacred Heart Parish Hall, 440 NE Ash St, Pullman 99163 - 06/13/1979 Spokane
752812Federal WaySt. Joseph CouncilJoey RomeroMichael FayRev Thomas Vandenberg(B)1st & (O)3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Vincent de Paul, 30525 8th Ave S, Federal Way - 03/15/1980 Seattle
764216KirklandObadiah CouncilWilliam WebbMichael ElworthRev Bryan Dolejsi2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:30pm; - Holy Family Parish Center, 7045 120th Ave NE, Kirkland 98033 - 08/12/1980 Seattle
786313MarysvilleFred Harrington CouncilJuan Martinez-SalgueroJohn Fails***None Assigned***(B)1st & (O)Last Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Mary's Parish Hall, 4200 88th St NE, Marysville 98270 - 03/29/1982 Seattle
790723IssaquahFr. Anthony McGirl CouncilRobin PavlishJuan Pablo Calleja ZardainRev Todd Strange(B)1st Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph's Church, 250 Mountain Park Blvd, Issaquah 98027 - 11/22/1981 Seattle
790812Federal WaySt. Theresa CouncilSacramento PerezKenneth BurnsRev Jay Bonete(B)2nd & (O)4th Monday, 7:30pm; - St Theresa's Hall, 3939 SW 331st St, Federal Way 98023 - 12/03/1981 Seattle
801531ArlingtonStillaguamish CouncilJoel WilliamsKen ChristiansenRev Tyler Johnson(B)2nd & (O)3rd Sunday, 10:30am; - Immaculate Conception Parish Hall, 1200 E 5th St, Arlington - 03/29/1982 Seattle
807912Des MoinesCentennial CouncilRainier ReyesMichael Diamond***None Assigned*** - 1790 S 222nd St, Des Moines 98198 - 05/05/1982 Seattle
810223RedmondSt. Jude CouncilJoseph SacquitneRonald BalazsRev James Johnson(B)1st (O) Last Thursday, 6:00pm; - St Jude's Parish Hall, 10526 166th Ave NE, Redmond 98052 - 05/14/1982 Seattle
813614BellevueSacred Heart CouncilNathaniel ShortStephen Lampkin***None Assigned***(O)6:00pm & (B)7:00pm, 3rd Thursday; - Sacred Heart Parish Hall, 9460 NE 14th St, Bellevue 98004 - 06/18/1982 Seattle
813720SpokaneSt. Charles CouncilDennis SchellCharles VoelkerRev Esteban Soler(O)1st & (B)3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Charles Senior Center, 4515 N Alberta Ave, Spokane - 01/01/1982 Spokane
815027KentKent CouncilEddie MoralesTat Vu***None Assigned***(B)2nd & 4th 7:00 pm & (O)2nd Wednesday, 6:30pm; - Holy Spirit Parish, 327 2nd Ave S, Kent 98032 - 01/01/1982 Seattle
81797KennewickKennewick CouncilJeffrey HyldenJerome WildgenRev Christian Melendez-Cruz(O)1st & (B)2nd & (S)4th Monday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph Annex, 803 W Vineyard Dr, Kennewick 99336 - 09/10/1982 Yakima
820118Spokane ValleySt. John Vianney CouncilMichael HeywoodTim DrakeRev Kevin Oiland(B)1st & (O)3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St John Vianney Church Hall, N 503 Walnut Rd, Spokane 99206- - 10/12/1982 Spokane
826618Spokane ValleySt. Paschasl CouncilVictor BaileyStewart YoungRev William Floch2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Paschal Rectory, E 7404 Marietta Ave, Spokane 99212 - 12/08/1982 Spokane
82946YakimaOur Lady of GuadalupeJason BernierRoberto RodriguezRev Mauricio MunozWednesdays, 6:30pm; - 212 North 4th St Yakima - School Auditorium02/27/1983 Yakima
82972PoulsboMsgr. Hugh O'Flaherty CouncilJohn WahlforsLawrence DevlinRev David Young(O)1st & (B)2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - 910 South St, Suquamish 98392 - 03/03/1983 Seattle
83111SeattleVern Raschko-Magnolia CouncilJohn CampionRobert BartlettRev Philip Raether - Our Lady of Fatima, Rectory, 3218 W Barrett, Seattle 98199 - 03/24/1983 Seattle
843733SeattleMsgr. Ailbe Mcgrath CouncilRenard BansaleCliff MacaraegRev Calos Orozco(O)2nd 7:00pm, (B)2nd 7:30pm & (S) 4th 6:30pm Monday; - Ailbe House Basement, 9622 20th Ave SW, Seattle 98106 - 07/11/1983 Seattle
845524SequimSequim CouncilGilbert UlibarriStephen CostiganRev Randy Guarino(B)1st Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph's Parish Hall, 121 E Maple, Sequim 98382 - 07/24/1983 Seattle
847631Camano-StanwoodDeacon Donald F Hanika CouncilThomas HembreeMatthias Jarolimek***None Assigned***(O)1st & (B)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Fr Michael J McGivney Hall, 26900 78th Ave NW, Stanwood - 12/15/1983 Seattle
867231Sedro WoolleyNorth Cross CouncilJ Amparo Corona-SanchezWilliam Swartz***None Assigned***(B)1st & (S)3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm, Parish Center; - Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish, 719 Ferry St, Sedro Woolley - 04/05/1984 Seattle
87686SelahOur Lady Of Lourdes CouncilArnold KoryntaPablo MartinezRev Richard Sedlacek(B)1st Tuesday, 7:00pm, Sept - May; - Our Lady of Lourdes Church, 1107 W Fremont, Selah 98942 - 08/12/1984 Yakima
887232ColbertSt. Joseph CouncilTimothy KittAl McCarty***None Assigned***(B)1st 6:30pm & (O) 7:00pm, Thursday; - St Joseph Parish, 3720 E Colbert Rd, Colbert 99005 - 02/10/1985 Spokane
91455CheneySt. Rose Of Lima CouncilNeil SineKevin GaffneyRev David Kuttner(B)1st & (O)last Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Rose of Lima Church Hall, 460 N 6th St, Cheney 99004 - 12/03/1985 Spokane
923732SpokaneMary Queen CouncilBrian MurdockSteven FazzariRev Paul Vevik(B)2nd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Mary Queen Hall, 3423 E Carlise Ave, Spokane 99217 - 02/27/1986 Spokane
923828Gig HarborSt. Nicholas CouncilSteven YeamanFrancis KurtzRev Mark Guzman(S) 1st 6:30pm & (B)3rd 7:00pm, Tuesday; - St Nicholas Parish Hall, 3510 Rosedale St NW, Gig Harbor 983 - 03/03/1986 Seattle
943416Mill CreekMill Creek CouncilDennis PaslayRichard Mosman***None Assigned***(B)1st 7:00pm & (S)3rd 6:30pm, Thursday; - St Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish, 2316 180th St SE, Millcreek - 11/18/1986 Seattle
960521Mountlake TerraceSt. Pius X CouncilDavid MarleyCarl KurfessRev Cal Christiansen(O)(B)(S) 2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Pius X, 22106 56th W, Mountlake Terrace 98043 - 07/07/1987 Seattle
961713EverettCascade CouncilRonald EnnekingDavid GelinasRev Ronald Gajettan(B)1st Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Mary Magdalen School Annex, 8615 7th Ave SE, Everett 9820 - 08/06/1987 Seattle
96373BuckleyRainier CouncilLarry HoldenerThomas MarinoRev Anh Tran(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Aloysius Parish Hall, 211 W Mason, Buckley 98321-9536 - 09/30/1987 Seattle
966413SnohomishSt. Michael's Of Snohomish CnclThomas BarbanoCharles Green***None Assigned***(B)1st & (O)3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm; - St Michael's Parish Hall, 1512 Pine St, Snohomish 98290 - 12/06/1987 Seattle
972132Deer ParkSt. Marys Presentation CouncilPeter Van DorenJames BongersRev Thomas Connolly2nd Tuesday, (O)6:00pm, (S)6:30pm & (B) 7:00pm; - St Mary's Presentation Church, 602 E 6th St, Deer Park - 02/05/1988 Spokane
983323SammamishMary Queen Of Peace Plateau CnclDavid CinderellaAdrian DuPreRev Chad Green(O)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm & (B)4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Mary Queen of Peace Church,1121 228th St SE, Sammamish 98074 - 06/09/1988 Seattle
991016MonroeSt. Mary Of The Valley CouncilRobertoStephen RamseyerRev Phillip Bloom(B)2nd & (S)4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Mary of the Valley Hall, 601 W Columbia, Monroe 98272 - 11/05/1988 Seattle
994131BurlingtonSt Charles CouncilEdward DeyLarry Hurlimann***None Assigned*** - St Charles Church, 935 Peterson Rd, Burlington 98233 - 12/13/1988 Seattle
105345SpokaneOur Lady Of Fatima CouncilEdward ParryJames SeverRev Patrick Hartin3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - Our Lady of Fatima Parish Hall, 1517 E 33rd Ave, Spokane - 01/08/1991 Spokane
1054317ProsserSacred Heart CouncilForest PapajohnKirk McGaheyRev Francisco Gutierrez(B)2nd & (O)4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Imaculate Heart of Mary, 1905 Highland Dr, Prosser 99350 - 01/04/1991 Yakima
1065234Joint Base Lewis-McChordFour Chaplains CouncilRonaldo DeMorseFrancisco EscaleraFr James Joseph2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm; - Chapel Support Center, 746 Col Joe Jackson Blvd JBLM 98438 - 06/19/1991 Seattle
106537KennewickHoly Spirit CouncilNicholas MultariDavid KonzekRev Michael Brzezowski(O)1st & (B)2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Holy Spirit Parish Hall, 7409 W Clearwater Ave, Kennewick - 06/19/1991 Yakima
1066414BellevueSt Madeleine Sophie CouncilTravis James VandervortThuong Nguyen***None Assigned***(B)2nd & (S)4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Madeleine Sophie, Rm G-H,4400 130th Pl SE, Bellevue 98006 - 06/29/1991 Seattle
1108526SeattleMsgr. F.X. Prefontaine CouncilAaron AmortJames AndersonRev Crispin Okoth(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Quigley Hall,St John's,121 N 80th St, Seattle 98103-4201 - 04/14/1993 Seattle
1113420SpokaneSt. Thomas More CouncilRandall HoodJohn HausmannRev Patrick Kerst(O)1st 6:00pm & (B)3rd 6:00pm dinner, Tuesday; - St Thomas More Hall, 515 W St Thomas More Way, Spokane 99208 - 06/17/1993 Spokane
1121726ShorelineFr. Theodore P. Sullivan CouncilJohn AndersonMichael CowanRev Jacob Maurer(B)2nd & (O)4th Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Mark's Parish Ctr Bsmt, 18033 15th Pl NE, Shoreline - 11/18/1993 Seattle
1125225WoodlandJohn Henry Newman CouncilDaniel HerrigesMichael GannonRev Gerald Woodman(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Phillip's Church,430 Bozarth Ave, Woodland 98674 - 01/22/1994 Seattle
1125315TukwilaSt. Thomas CouncilMichael DixDanniel Harrington Rev James Northrop(B)1st & (S)4th Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Thomas Parish, 4415 S 140th St, Tukwila 981168-4160 - 01/25/1994 Seattle
1135719LangleySt. Hubert CouncilJeffrey MottoWilliam Trudeau***None Assigned***(B)2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm; - St Hubert's Church, 804 3rd St, Langley 98260 - 06/01/1994 Seattle
1140816KirklandSt. John Mary Vianney CouncilBrad LundJoseph LoutsisRev Vu Tran(O)3rd 7:00pm, (B)3rd 7:30pm, Thursday; - St John Vianney Church, 12600 84th Ave NE, Kirkland 98034 - 08/11/1994 Seattle
114787Eltopia-ConnellBishop Bernard J. Topel CouncilBrent HeinenMartin PierretRev Miguel Ruiz-Juarez(O)1st & (B)2nd 8:00pm, Tuesday; - Rotates between Eltopia, Connell and Othello - 01/15/1995 Spokane
1161118Otis OrchardsSt. Joseph Council***None Assigned******None Assigned******None Assigned***(O)1st Sunday 9:00am, (B)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph Parish Hall, 4521 N Arden Rd, Otis Orchards 99027 - 06/24/1995 Spokane
1164214Mercer IslandFr. John A. Walsh CouncilTimothy James LeahyMichael GazarekRev Kurt Nagel(B)1st Monday, 7:00pm; - 4301 88th AVE SE, Mercer Island - 09/26/1995 Seattle
1173627Black DiamondSt. Barbara CouncilGary ReedYoung KimRev Anthony Davis(O)6:00pm & (B)7:00pm, 3rd Monday; - St Barbara Mobile Home, 32416-B 6th Ave, Black Diamond 98010 - 03/23/1996 Seattle
1176234LakewoodSt. John Bosco CouncilDonald DenningDonald HavensRev Tmomas Tran(O)1st & (B)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - St John Bosco, 10508 112th St SW, Lakewood 98498 - 04/19/1996 Seattle
1178027CovingtonHarry J. Tucker Jr. CouncilMark RosenbergerDarren ParsonsRev William McKee(B)1st & (O)3rd Monday, 7:00pm; - St John The Baptist, 25810 156th Ave SE, Covington 98042 - 05/05/1996 Seattle
117892BremertonHoly Trinity CouncilWalter BogaardtDavid ShaferRev Benjamin Bray(B)1st & (O)Last Monday, 6:30pm; - Holy Trinity Parish Hall Rm12, 4215 Pine Rd, Bremerton 98310 - 05/12/1996 Seattle
1190623DuvallHoly Innocents CouncilJoseph VandalHarry Oestreich***None Assigned***(B)1st & (O)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Holy Innocents Church, 26526 NE Cherry Valley Rd, Duvall - 12/19/1996 Seattle
119483PuyallupHoly Disciples CouncilRandolph ChavisJames SevernsRev Dominic Chikankheni(O)2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm, (B)4th Saturday, 9:00am; - Holy Disciples Parish, 10425 187th St E, Puyallup 98374 - 05/11/1997 Seattle
1200228BelfairFather Victor CloquetRoy HarringtonKevin BuckRev Ronald Belisle(B)2nd Monday, 6:00pm; - Prince of Peace Church, 1171 NE Sand Hill Rd, Belfair - 01/01/1997 Seattle
1217533SeattleSt. Juan Diego CouncilDaniel DunneMichael GalangRev Kevin Duggan(B)1st & (O)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Parish Offices - 03/26/1998 Seattle
122512Bainbridge IsArchbshp Tho J Murphy CouncilDavd WunderlinRobert EarhartVery Rev Mark Kiszelewski1st Saturday, 9:45am; - St Cecilia Parish, 1310 Madison Ave N, Bainbridge Island - 06/18/1998 Seattle
1227332ColvilleColville CouncilRandy CarstensEddie ParazooRev Kenneth St Hilaire(B)2nd Thursday, 7:00pm (O)no host dinner prior var loc - Immaculate Conception Hall, 320 N Maple St, Colville 99114 - 08/26/1998 Spokane
124209LyndenFr Benidict Schweizer CouncilDarrel CronkJesus HurtadoRev Francisco Cancino(B)1st Thursday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph's Church,205 12th St, Lynden 98264-9525 - 01/01/1999 Seattle
125835SpokaneSt Aloysius Gonzaga CouncilJacob McDougallStephen CzerwonkaVery Rev Daniel Barnett(B)2nd & (O)4th Tuesday, 6:30pm; - Gonzaga Univ, College Hall #327, 502 E Boone Ave, Spokane 99 - 11/01/1999 Spokane
1259121EdmondsSaint Teresa of Calcutta CouncilVincenzo BiancoRonald JohnsonRev Matthew O Leary(B)2nd Thursday, (O)4th Thursday, 7:00pm; - Holy Rosary Pastoral Center 760 Aloha St. Edmonds WA 98020 - 12/01/1999 Seattle
1278625Kelso-Castle RockSt. Michael's CouncilMark KummerGregory Cantwell***None Assigned***(O)6:00pm & (B)7:00pm, 2nd Tuesday; - 2200 Allen St,Kelso,98626;120 Powell St, Castle Rock 98611 - 01/01/2000 Seattle
128891SeattleMonsignor Achtergall CouncilChristopher Van HollebekeJ Stanley Miner***None Assigned***2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Alphonsus-Fonzi Hall,5816 15th Ave NW, Seattle 98107 - 01/01/2001 Seattle
1289911VancouverHoly Redeemer CouncilMicah HarpelChristopher SpiegelRev Thomas Nathe(B) 1st (O) Last Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Holy Redeemer,17010 NE 9th St, Vancouver 98683 - 01/01/2001 Seattle
1298335VancouverSt. John The Evangelist CouncilDangelo StepanoffPhilip VirginRev Achilles Kiwanuka1st Thursday, (O)6:30pm, (B)7:30pm; - St John Evangelist,8701 NE 119th St, Vancouver 98662-1101 - 01/01/2001 Seattle
1318610East WenatcheeHoly Apostles CouncilRonald MarottaScot BerschauerRev Seamus Kerr(B)2nd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Holy Apostles Hall, 1315 8th St NE, East Wenatchee 98802 - 01/01/2002 Yakima
1323822TacomaSt Charles Borromeo CouncilBrett PurtzerPaul MartinRev Justin Ryan(B)1st Tuesday, 7:00pm; - St Charles Borromeo, 7112 12th St, Tacoma 98465 - 12/02/2002 Seattle
133643EnumclawSacred Heart CouncilDonald KoetterGregory LeffersRev Louis Cunningham - Sacred Heart Parish, 1614 Farrelly St, Enumclaw 98022 - 07/18/2003 Seattle
1337427RentonSt Stephen The Martyr CouncilSteven ClarkRichard BalzaRev Edward White(B)1st & (S)3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - St Stephens Rms125-126,13055 SE 192nd, Renton 98055 - 07/27/2003 Seattle
1356013Lake Stevens/Granite FallsHoly Cross CouncilMichael GrimesJon KurtenbachRev Joseph DeFolco1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - Holy Cross Hall, 6915 Hwy 92, Lake Stevens 98252 - 06/12/2004 Seattle
1359710LeavenworthLeavenworth/Cashmere Council***None Assigned***Joseph ChampagneRev Miguel Gonzalez(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Alternating betwen St Francis Xavier & Our Lady of the Snows - 08/24/2004 Yakima
136061SeattleCouncil Of JesusFernando MartinezMax FosterRev Augustine Hilander(B)10:30am, 2nd Sunday - Blessed Sacrament Church, 5050 8th Ave NE, Seattle 98105 - 08/13/2004 Seattle
137611SeattleAssumption Of BVM Council***None Assigned******None Assigned******None Assigned*** - Assumption Church Bsmt,6201 33rd Ave NE, Seattle 98115 - 04/01/2005 Seattle
1379415SeattlePope John Paul II CouncilRenato SacramentoJeffery Alan KleppingerRev Armando PerezO)2nd & (B)4th Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St. Francis of Assisi Hall, St George Parish 5306 13th Ave S - 05/09/2005 Seattle
138341SeattleSt Bridget's Council***None Assigned******None Assigned******None Assigned*** - 4900 NE 50th St, Seattle 98105 - 06/14/2005 Seattle
1404621WoodinvilleSt Teresa Of Calcutta CouncilJoseph BussmanJames Yamauchi***None Assigned***(B) 2nd Tues, 7pm (O) 2nd Tues, 6:00pm, (S)2nd Tues@6:30p - Blessed Teresa Church 17856 NE Woodinville-Duvall Rd, Woodin - 05/29/2006 Seattle
1426832NewportPend Oreille CouncilEdward FunkhouserHarry TefftRev James Peak(O)1st Tuesday (B)2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Anthony's Church, 612 W 1st, Newport 99156 - 04/16/2007 Spokane
1439420SpokaneSt Michael The Archangel Council***None Assigned***Michael BastaRev Michael Blackburn(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Holy Names Hall St Patrick School 2706 E Queen Ave Spokane, - 10/18/1994 Spokane
1468926ShorelineSt Luke CouncilCharles BalsleyJames Petkovits***None Assigned***(S)6:30pm & (B)7:00pm, 3rd Tuesday; - Rainbow Room, 322 N 175th St, Shoreline 98133 - 02/15/2009 Seattle
1485226SeattleSt. Matthew CouncilWalter Von MoosCristino RiveraRev Khanh Nguyen(B) 10:00am, (O)9:30am 3rd Saturday; - St Matthew's Parish, 1240 NE 127th St, Seattle 98125 - 09/28/2009 Seattle
149225SpokaneCathedral Of Our Lady Of LourdesRobert CorrickAndrew SwansonVery Rev Darrin Connall(B)2nd (O)4th Tuesday, 7:00pm; - 1115 W Riverside Ave, Spokane 99201 - 12/22/2009 Spokane
151363Sumner/OrtingSt. Joseph The Worker CouncilRonald HurstDaniel PriceVery Rev Gerald Burns(B)2nd & (O)4th Monday, 7:00pm; - St Andrew Catholic Church, 1401 Valley AVE E, Sumner 98390 - 10/15/2010 Seattle
151435SpokaneSt. Aloysisus CouncilDevin FrankeDennis DanielRev Thomas Lamanna(B)2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm & (O)4th Saturday, 8:00am; - St Aloysius Parish, 330 E Boone Ave, Spokane 99202 - 10/12/2010 Spokane
1533815SeattleJohn Peyton CouncilPaul FreemanEmiliano FernandezRev K Scott Connolly(B)4th Thursday, 7:00pm; - 5600 S Ryan St, Seattle 98178 - 08/01/2011 Seattle
1546222TacomaSt. Ann CouncilAnthony John QuintanillaEugene DalyRev Tuan Nguyen(O)1st, (B)2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm; - 7025 S Park Ave, Tacoma 98408 - 02/29/2012 Seattle
1553815SeattleSt. Edward CouncilWalter CarinoVicente Sobrevilla***None Assigned***(O)2nd & (B)4th Monday, 7:00pm; - Coffee Room, St Edward Parish 4212 S Mead St, Seattle 98118 - 07/16/2012 Seattle
1568429Cle ElumFrancis Cardinal George Council***None Assigned***Kavin Beedle***None Assigned***(B)1st,(O)3rd Thursday, 7:00pm; - 303 W 2nd, Cle Elum - 04/25/2013 Yakima
1568930Ocean ShoresFather Stephen T Roman CouncilDavid BlairAnthony MontejoRev Navy Kumar Thomas(B)2nd & (S)4th Tuesday, 6:00pm; - St Jerome Social Hall, 15 Patrick Way Ocean Shores WA. 98569 - 04/24/2013 Seattle
1573035VancouverBishop A M A Blanchet CouncilDonald BrunellMark KollaschRev Martin Bourke(O)Tuesdays 12:00pm (B) 2nd Wednedsay, 7:00pm, (S) 4th Wedn - 2110 St Johns Blvd, Vancouver 98661 - 05/17/2013 Seattle
1596820SpokaneSt Pope John 23rd CouncilWilliam BonifaceCarl SturmRev Timothy Hays(O)2nd 6:00pm, (B)4th 6:30pm Wednesday; - Assumption Parish, 3624 W Indian Trail Rd, Spokane - 05/13/2014 Spokane
1617630ElmaSt. John Paul II CouncilDana SmithMartin Kimbrel***None Assigned***(B)4th Wednesday, 7:00pm; - St Joseph Rectory, 510 W Waldrip St, Elma 98541 - 02/15/2015 Seattle
1618420Nine Mile FallsOur Lady Of The Lake CouncilTimothy TrudnowskiHarold BalzertRev G Max Oliva(B)3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm; - Our Lady of the Lake Church,6122 St Hwy 291,Nine Mile Falls - 03/14/2015 Spokane
1618623SnoqualmieOur Lady Of Sorrows CouncilAndrew VallejoJohn SpellmanRev Duc Cong Nguyen(B)Last Thursday, 6:00pm; - Our Lady of Sorrows, 39025 SE Alpha St, Snoqualmie 98065 - 04/03/2015 Seattle
163614LaceySt. Martins' University CouncilJohn Scotto-RodriguezMark Tim BonnevilleRev Peter Tynan1st & 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm; - Cebula Hall 201, 5000 Abbey Way SE, Lacey, 98503 - 12/03/2015 Seattle
1666722TacomaFr John Renglli CouncilDennis VercilloGregory MaloRev Ronald KnudsenTBA - 5510 N 44th St, Tacoma 98407 - 03/09/2017 Seattle
1669015SeattleSt Peter CouncilGary MamalloAris Garcia***None Assigned***TBA - 2807-15th Ave S, Seattle 98144 - 03/26/2017 Seattle
171524YelmSt Columban CouncilMichael HutchinsonBill GonzalesRev Brian Thompson(B)3rd Wednesday, 6:00pm; - Parish Hall, 506 1st St S, Yelm, 98597 - 11/11/2018 Seattle
172576YakimaHoly Redeemer CouncilAbraham VargasFrancisco CamposRev Kurt Hadley(B)1st Thursday, 6:30pm; - 1707 S 3rd Ave, Yakima 98902 - 12/16/2018 Yakima
Email webmaster