Sign In


 

Create an Account
Forgot your password?


Quick Links:    Current State Bulletin  -   Calendar of Events  -   Search for a Council  -   Find your District Deputy  -   Search for an Assembly  -   Columbus Charities  -   Country Store   Contact Us  

District Deputy Director 2023 - 2024

Picture of DD Director
James T. Chambers
District Deputy Director
Email: DDD@kofc-wa.org
Phone: (425) 391-2985
State of Washington District Deputies 2023 - 2024
District Name Assigned Councils Email
1 Irwin DeVera(9434) Seattle, 676, 8311, 12889, 13606, 13761, 13834
2 John Devine(1379) Bainbridge Is, 12251, Bremerton, 1379, 11789, Poulsbo, 8297
3 Abundeo Reponte(13238) Buckley, 9637, Enumclaw, 13364, Puyallup, 1629, 11948, Spanaway, 6806, Sumner/Orting, 15136
4 Michael Colosi(1643) Centralia, 1758, Chehalis, 1550, Lacey, 16361, Olympia, 1643, Yelm, 17152
5 Stephen Czerwonka(12583) Cheney, 9145, Spokane, 683, 10534, 12583, 14922, 15143
6 Federico Lopez(17257) Moxee, 2303, Selah, 8768, Yakima, 894, 6097, 8294, 17257
7 Michael Patello(3307) Eltopia-Connell, 11478, Kennewick, 8179, 10653, Pasco, 1620, Richland, 3307, Walla Walla, 766
8 Charles Appel(1488) Clarkston, 3455, Colfax, 1488, Colton, 1565, Pomeroy, 1460, Pullman, 7360, Uniontown, 1823
9 Rik Dalvit(829) Bellingham, 829, Ferndale, 7356, Lynden, 12420
10 Stefan Czesak(13186) East Wenatchee, 13186, Leavenworth, 13597, Okanogan, 3044, Wenatchee, 1545
11 Diome Alcomendas(12899) Camas-Washougal, 2999, Vancouver, 4782, 12899
12 Donald Hall(3598) Auburn, 3598, Des Moines, 8079, Federal Way, 7528, 7908
13 Rodolfo Vital(7863) Everett, 763, 9617, Lake Stevens/Granite Falls, 13560, Marysville, 7863, Snohomish, 9664
14 Brian Blank(4385) Bellevue, 4385, 8136, 10664, Mercer Island, 11642
15 Renato Sacramento(13794) Seattle, 13794, 15338, 15538, 16690, Tukwila, 11253
16 Michael Taylor(9434) Bothell, 6686, Kirkland, 7642, 11408, Mill Creek, 9434, Monroe, 9910
17 William Jenkin(10543) Grandview, 2103, Prosser, 10543, Toppenish, 1699
18 Robert Heacock(4196) Otis Orchards, 11611, Spokane Valley, 4196, 8201, 8266
19 Ralph Byars(3361) Anacortes, 3611, Langley, 11357, Oak Harbor, 3361
20 Roger Devaney(11134) Nine Mile Falls, 16184, Spokane, 8137, 11134, 14394, 15968
21 Kevin Fraley(12591) Edmonds, 12591, Lynnwood, 5816, Mountlake Terrace, 9605, Woodinville, 14046
22 Jesse Schossow(13238) Tacoma, 809, 13238, 15462, 16667
23 James Chambers(9833) Duvall, 11906, Issaquah, 7907, Redmond, 8102, Sammamish, 9833, Snoqualmie, 16186
24 James Fryxell(8455) Port Angeles, 2260, Sequim, 8455
25 Daniel McGaughan(2763) Kelso-Castle Rock, 12786, Longview, 2763, Woodland, 11252
26 Jerome Cloft(14689) Seattle, 5177, 11085, 14852, Shoreline, 11217, 14689
27 Dennis Thueringer(13374) Black Diamond, 11736, Covington, 11780, Kent, 8150, Renton, 3645, 13374
28 Alan Kempen(6706) Belfair, 12002, Gig Harbor, 9238, Port Orchard, 6706
29 Anthony Hillock(1401) Cle Elum, 15684, Ellensburg, 1401, Ephrata, 3153, Moses Lake, 4367
30 Donald Richter(1606) Elma, 16176, Hoquiam, 1674, Ocean Shores, 15689, Raymond, 1606
31 William Swartz(8672) Arlington, 8015, Burlington, 9941, Camano-Stanwood, 8476, Mt. Vernon, 2126, Sedro Woolley, 8672
32 James Bongers(9721) Chewelah, 2155, Colbert, 8872, Colville, 12273, Deer Park, 9721, Newport, 14268, Spokane, 9237
33 Paul Morel(12175) Burien, 5495, Seattle, 8437, 12175
34 Russell Cantonwine(10652) Joint Base Lewis-McChord, 10652, Lakewood, 4322, 11762
35 Peter Palen(1327) Battle Ground, 7117, Vancouver, 1327, 12983, 15730
Email webmaster